Skip to main content
SWR Pipes

SWR (Ringfit) Plumbing Pipes

SWR (Ringfit) Plumbing Pipes — uPVC pipe manufactured to IS: 13592

StandardsIS: 13592Push-fit SWR pipes with rubber ring joints allowing thermal expansion and ensuring leak-free performance.

Request a quote

Add this system to your inquiry list and we will return a costed specification within 24 hours.

Download brochure
Sizes
75mm – 160mm
Length
3m & 6m
Colour
Grey

Specifications

Manufactured to IS: 13592.

SWR Ringfit Dimensions (Push-fit Type as per IS: 13592)

Material
uPVC
Standard
IS: 13592
Rating
Type A & Type B
SWR Ringfit Dimensions (Push-fit Type as per IS: 13592)
Nominal DiameterMean OD MinMean OD MaxOD MinOD MaxWall MinWall Max
75 Type A75.0075.3074.1075.901.802.20
75 Type B75.0075.3074.1075.903.203.80
110 Type A110.00110.40108.80111.402.202.70
110 Type B110.00110.40108.80111.403.203.80
160 Type A160.00160.50158.00162.003.203.80
160 Type B160.00160.50158.00162.004.204.80

Swipe for all columns

Applications

Where it goes to work.

Not sure which system? Start with the job.

  • Residential drainage
  • Commercial drainage
  • Rainwater downpipes
  • Industrial sewage systems

Advantages

  • Fastest installation
  • No solvent needed
  • Vibration friendly flexibility
  • Leak-free performance
Features

Built into the system.

  • Rubber ring push-fit joining
  • Absorbs thermal expansion
  • Odor-resistant drainage
  • UV stabilized
Technical FAQ

The questions that come before the order.

Why choose Ringfit over Selfit?

Ringfit pipes have a rubber seal that absorbs thermal expansion and contraction, making them ideal for tall buildings where temperature changes can cause pipes to move.

Does it leak over time?

The EPDM rubber ring ensures a permanent, leak-proof seal that does not degrade easily, provided it is installed correctly.