Skip to main content
SWR Pipes

SWR (Selfit) Plumbing Pipes

SWR (Selfit) Plumbing Pipes — uPVC pipe manufactured to IS: 13592

StandardsIS: 13592SWR uPVC pipes using solvent cement joining. Designed for soil, waste, and rainwater drainage systems.

Request a quote

Add this system to your inquiry list and we will return a costed specification within 24 hours.

Download brochure
Sizes
75mm – 160mm
Length
3m & 6m
Colour
Grey

Specifications

Manufactured to IS: 13592.

SWR Selfit Dimensions (As per IS: 13592)

Material
uPVC
Standard
IS: 13592
Rating
Type A & Type B
SWR Selfit Dimensions (As per IS: 13592)
Nominal DiameterMean OD MinMean OD MaxOD MinOD MaxWall MinWall Max
75 Type A75.0075.3074.1075.901.802.20
75 Type B75.0075.3074.1075.903.203.80
110 Type A110.00110.40108.80111.402.202.70
110 Type B110.00110.40108.80111.403.203.80
160 Type A160.00160.50158.00162.003.203.80
160 Type B160.00160.50158.00162.004.204.80

Swipe for all columns

Applications

Where it goes to work.

Not sure which system? Start with the job.

  • Drainage systems
  • Rainwater harvesting
  • Vent lines
  • Industrial waste

Advantages

  • No rusting
  • Low maintenance
  • Long service life
  • Light weight for easy handling
Features

Built into the system.

  • Leak proof joining
  • UV stabilized
  • High flow smooth bore
  • Chemical resistant
Technical FAQ

The questions that come before the order.

What is the difference between Type A and Type B?

Type A is for rainwater and ventilation (thinner wall). Type B is for soil and waste discharge (thicker wall, stronger).

How do I maintain these pipes?

SWR pipes are maintenance-free. Their smooth inner surface prevents scaling and choking, requiring no painting or coating.